Floripa Ingleses
| Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Staying at Floripa Ingleses Florianopolis villa, guests can visit Rosario Steps, which is only 0.7 km away.
Situated just 350 metres from the XV de Novembro Square, the Florianopolis holiday home is also nearly a 10-minute drive from entertainment places like the Protected Areas Observatory. The Hercilio Luz Bridge can be found 2.1 km from the accommodation, and Beiramar Shopping is only 1.7 km away. Positioned in close proximity to the Church of Our Lady of the Rosary of the Black People and Saint Benedict, Floripa Ingleses villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
Bathroom facilities at this accommodation also include a separate toilet and a shower.
Guests have access to cafeteria Confeitaria Blumenau, situated right near Floripa Ingleses villa. Main Bus railway station is merely 10 minutes' walk away, while Hercilio Luz airport is 5 km from the Florianopolis property.
Facilities
General
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Air conditioning
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What famous landmarks are located close to Floripa Ingleses villa?
The closest landmarks to Floripa Ingleses villa are Florianopolis Center (nearly 5 minutes on foot from the property) and the Catholic church "Florianopolis' Metropolitan Cathedral", set 300 meters away. - ❓
How far is Hercilio Luz from Floripa Ingleses villa?
Floripa Ingleses villa is located within 15-minute drive from Hercilio Luz airport. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Floripa Ingleses villa?
Guests of Floripa Ingleses villa are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the holiday home?
Visitors of the holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Xing-Fa Pastelaria E Lanchonete (only 350 metres away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the villa?
A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Floripa Ingleses villa?
You can stay at Floripa Ingleses villa with your pet. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at Floripa Ingleses villa?
Yes, a public hot tub awaits guests at Floripa Ingleses villa for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Floripa Ingleses villa?
While enjoying your stay at Floripa Ingleses villa, be sure to explore Florianopolis's main landmarks, including Trapiche Beira Mar Norte Avenue (1.6 km), Beiramar Shopping (1.7 km), and Parque Municipal do Corrego Grande, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.